COUNTY BEST PERFROMANCES

Best performances at County Champs

  These records are as accurate as possible, if any are incorrect please e-mail carolinebird68@msn.com

  

JUNIOR BOYS

100m Ethan Wiltshire 11.5s 2016

200m Chris Clarke 22.5s 2005

300m Michael Hall 37.8s 2016

400m C Slater 52.7s 1992

800m Patrick Taylor 1m 59.2s 2010

1500m Dominic Mc Dougall 4m 17.6s 2016

80m H S Furlonger 11.8s 1977

High Jump Cameron Lake 1.83m 2004

Long Jump S Herbert 6.27m 1988

Pole Vault E Wolozsy 3.12m 1970

Triple Jump S Walters 12.85m 1983

Shot R Kinder 14.49m 1983

Discus Alfred Mawdsley 46.67m 2015

Javelin Jonathan Pownall 54.00m 2012

Hammer

JUNIOR GIRLS

100m Habee Folami 12.5s 2004

200m A Webb/K Palmer 25.4s 1980/1995

300m

800m Mel Wood 2m 14.2s 2008

1,500m Elise Lyon 4m 44.9s 1980

75m H Nicola McSweeney 11.8s 2003

             Abby Masquelier 11.8s 2018

High Jump Temi Ojora 1.66m 2016

Long Jump Laurie Thorne 5.39m 1990

                     Jemima Hay 5.39m 2018

Shot Nicola McSweeney 11.41m 2003

Discus R Leath 35.30m 1972

Javelin Eva Durrand 36.73m 2018

Hammer Lara Moffat 47.93m 2018

INTER BOYS

100m Craig Pickering 10.7s 2002

200m Chris Clarke 21.8s 2006

400m L Coen 50.5s 1984

800m M De’ath 1m 58.3s 1995

1500m M Whittle 3m 59.9s 1969

3,000m M Potter 8m 55.9s 1995

100m H Daniel Leonard 14.3s 2000

               M Jessop 

400m  H Matt Douglas 56.3s 1993

1,500m SC Wayne Ridgeway 4m 38.9s 1999

High Jump Daniel Leonard 1.92m 1992

                         Alan McKie 2005

Long Jump Greg Rutherford 7.04m 2003

Pole Vault Ben Gregory 3.70m 2006

Triple Jump D Gomersall 14.60m 1984

Shot K Mason 14.68m 2004

Discus Alfred Mawdsley 48.21m 2017

Javelin A Wild 62.25m 1981

Hammer Sam Ridgway 56.20m 2009

INTER GIRLS

100m Kadi-Ann Thomas 12.1s 2002

200m C Morgan 25.2s 1972

300m Jemima Copeman 41.3s 2017

800m Mel Wood 2m 12.5s 2010

1,500m Elise Lyon 4m 33.9s 1982

3,000m Molly Jones 10m:28.7 2018

80m H Temi Ojora 11.6s 2017

300m H Anna Croft 44.8s 2016

High Jump Temi Ojora 1.76m 2017

Long Jump Temi Ojora 5.73m  2018

Pole Vault Charlotte Williams 3.20m 2013

Shot Temi Ojora 12.53m 2018

Discus Emma Beales 38.82m 1988

Javelin Sadie Watts 41.94m 2007

Hammer Jasmine  Trapnell 50.00m 2018

YEAR 7 BOYS

100m Chad Wilson 13.0s 2017

           H Reid  13.0s 2015

            K Guraparan 13.0 s 2016

            A Ulhaq 13.0s  2016

800m Angus Williams 2m 21.3s 2015

High Jump S Tucker 1.47m 2016

                    Levi Francisco-Summers 1.47m 2018

Long Jump A Ulhaq 4.81m 2016

Shot J Tunney 10.91m 2011

Javelin Archie Goodliff 44.94m 2015

YEAR 7 GIRLS

100m Emilia Rock 13.5s 2017

800m Charlotte Underwood 2m 29.1s 2016

High Jump L Logan 1.35m 2017

Long Jump Chisom Nwafor 4.37m 2018

Shot Chisom Nwafor 10.17m 2018

Javelin Eloise Walker 25.66m 2013 

image18

COUNTY RECORDS AT NATIONALS

Best Performances at English Schools

  

JUNIOR GIRLS

100m Habee Folami 12.27s 2004

200m Charlotte Beckett 25.20s 2000

300m new for 2018 

800m Melanie Wood 2m:11.23 2008

1,500m Kirsten Stilwell 4m:31.85 2017

75m H NEW ABBY MASQUELIER 11.36s 2018

4 X 100m Relay 49.23s 2010

Rachel Oderinde, Olivia Caesar, Morgan Lake, Stephanie Clitheroe

Long Jump Morgan Lake 5.76m 2010

High Jump Temi Ojora 1.66m 2016

Pole Vault Jasmine Presho 3.05m 2016

Shot Nikki McSweeney 11.84m 2003

Discus Kayleigh Presswell 30.07m 2009

Javein Jemima Copeman 35.50m 2016

Hammer NEW LARA MOFFAT 50.95m 2018


JUNIOR BOYS

100m  Craig Pickering 11.16s 2001

200m Chris Clarke 22.35s 2004

300m Michael Hall 37.40s 2016

400m Jack Wallace 51.04s 2005

800m Harry Kettle 2m:01.48 2014

1,500m Sam Redding 4m:11.48 2009

80m H T Kouzai 11.3 1990 

300m H

4 x 100m Relay 45.89s 2001

Greg Rutherford, Craig Pickering, Chris Clarke, Jack Wallace

Long Jump Greg Rutherford 6.16m 2001

High Jump M Paice/Cameron Lake 1.84m 1997/2004

Pole Vault Ben Gregory 3.50m 2005

Triple Jump Ben Harris 13.41m 2014

Shot B Nash 15.05m 1986

Discus Alfred Mawsdley 42.62m 2015

Javelin Jonathan Pownall 49.57m 2011

Hammer James Ericsson-Nicholls 49.75m 2016

INTER GIRLS

100m Kadi-Ann Thomas 12.05s 2001

200m Habee Folami 24.30s 2005

300m Karlene Palmer 38.60s 2005

400m Marilyn Okoro 56.14 2002

800m Melanie Wood 2m:13.01 2009

1,5000m Stephanie Wilson 4m:28.19 2003

3,000m Elle Roche 10m:05.53 2009

80m H Zoe Pollock 11.35s 2017

300m H Anna Croft 44.84s 2015

4 x 100m Relay 48.81s 2016

Rachel Oderinde, Casey Hodges, Jordan Heron, Ebony Carr

Long Jump Naomi Greener 5.42m 2013

High Jump NEW TEMI OJORA 1.75M 2018

PoleVault Charlotte Williams 3.30m 2013

Triple Jump Laura Zialor 11.42m 2014

Shot Sade Ross 12.76m 2016

Discus Emma Beales 43.12m 1988

Javelin Sadie Watts 39.07m 2007

Hammer Paige Barnes 50.19m 2015

INTER BOYS

100m Louis Southwell 11.06s 2016

200m  NEW ETHAN WILTSHIRE 21.97s 2018

400m Chris Clarke 47.18s 2006

800m Patrick Taylor 1m:54.73 2012

1,500m Max Perry 4m:04.33 2017

3,000m Jack Meijer 8m:38.71 2017

100m H Rob Record 14.10s  2004

400m H Rupert Gardner 54.53s 2001

1,500m SC Alfred Yabsley 4m:25.03 2016

4 x 100m Relay 42.80s 2008

Joel Williams, Tom Evans, Adam Medcraft, Matt Lambourne, Sam Rodgers. Adam Balderston

Long Jump A McMurray 6.92 1985

High Jump Cameron Lake 1.99m 2006

Pole Vault Ben Gregory 4.25m 2007

Triple Jump Jamil Hassan 13.65m 2015

Shot  Lewis Barnes 12.81m 2011

Discus Alfred Mawdsley 46.68m 2017

Javelin Sam Taylor-Outridge 64.23m 2009

Hammer R Kidner 63.06m 1997

SENIOR GIRLS

100m Ebony Carr 11.88s 2017

200m Louretta Thorne 24.39s 1994

400m Olivia Caesar 56.21s 2013

800m Vicky Fouhy 2m:11.58 2008

1,500m Stephanie Wilson 4m32.37 2004

3,000m Gemma Turtle 9m:41.81 2004

100m H Jess Hunter 13.88s 2015

400m H Marika Reed 61.23s 2004

1,500m SC Pippa Woolven 4m:53.53 2011

Long Jump Naomi Greener 5.10m 2015

High Jump Lucy Hodgins 1.72m 2006

Pole Vault Rachel Gibbens 3.55m 2004

Triple Jump Laura Zialor 12.23m 2015

Shot H Dawson 10.10m 1998

Discus Emma Beales 43.62m 1990

Javelin Sadie Watts 39.81m 2008

Hammer Kayleigh Presswell 52.16m 2013

SENIOR BOYS

100m Craig Pickering 10.46s 2005

200m Fahad Khan 22.66s 2005

400m D Goodwin 40.44s 1998

800m Zac Randall 1m:51.16 2010

1,500m James McCarthy 3m:52.32 2014

3,000m Neil Panchen 8m:22.2 1988

100m H 

400m H Matt Douglas 54.55s 1994

2,000m SC Alfred Yabsley 5m:54.43 2017

4 x 100m Relay 43.7 1986

A Clarke, S Thornber, D Gomersall, A McMurray

Long Jump D Gomersall 7.12m 1986

High Jump Alan McKie 2.17m 2007

Pole Vault Ben Gregory 4.50m 2008

Triple Jump Chuko Cribb 14.05m 2012

Shot

Discus Kieran McConnell 45.55m 2005

Javelin Sam Taylor-Outridge 58.59m 2010

Hammer  Sam Ridgway  58.31m 2011

image19